CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27th in observance of Memorial Day.
FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

6-Fiber Armored Fiber Cable, 62.5/125, Riser Rated, 500ft

Product Filters
Contact us about availability

$506.31

Quantity Discount
5102050
$455.68$452.43$449.18$CALL

This is a black 500 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated armored fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The armor eliminates the need for a separate conduit. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant. * This is not gopher cable.
Part #: 12F3-206NF

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 500 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:500 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:63.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping