Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Aqua 12 Fiber Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gbit

12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F2-312NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$674.41

Quantity Discount
5102050
$606.97$604.41$601.85$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description This is an aqua 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality Corning Clear Curve OM3 multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F2-312NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026539
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:30.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-22160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Quad LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$41.12
No Reviews
32LC-31195 - LC Anaerobic Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning 95-051-98-SP-X
LC Anaerobic Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning 95-051-98-SP-X
$11.06
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$224.26
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping