Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

50-Micron OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, 10 Gbit, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 2000 foot - Part #: 10F3-3062H

Contact us about availability

$898.31

Quantity Discount
5102050
$808.48$785.27$762.05$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description This 50-micron fiber optic cable is available by the spool and intended for short-range installations. It has six multimode fibers with a cladding diameter of 125 microns that is optimized for 850nm or 1300nm equipment. An Aramid yarn and black PVC jacket protects this indoor/outdoor multimode fiber cable from water and debris. Our UL-rated OM3 fiber optic cable supports 10Gbit internet speeds and is riser-rated for use with vertical trays and elevator shafts, depending on your application. Each 1000-foot spool of 50-micron multimode fiber cable comes with a lifetime warranty and full technical support.
Details
  • Part #10F3-3062H
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:2000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:37.50 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F3-00060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$18.62
No Reviews
68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$164.96
No Reviews
31SC-01295 - SC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2),  Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-200-41 Unicam
SC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-200-41 Unicam
$22.58
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping