Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Aqua Plenum Zipcord Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Bulk Plenum Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, Aqua, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 11F1-301NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$159.78

Quantity Discount
5102050
$143.80$143.19$142.58$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

This is a aqua 1000 foot spool of Plenum Zipcord fiber optic cable intended for large installations where you are completing the terminations. It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at 10 Gigabit speeds. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.


The Graded-Step core and cladding of our aqua bulk 50/125 fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.


This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.


Details:
  • 10Gbps over 300 meters
  • 1Gbps over 1000 meters
Details
  • Part #11F1-301NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568051517
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Aqua
  • Weight:14.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F1-06050 - 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$11.90
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$167.68
No Reviews
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
15F1-40006 - 6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, SC/PC connectors, 3 meter
6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, SC/PC connectors, 3 meter
$16.10
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping