CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, July 4th in observation of Independence Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, July 5.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

Zipcord Orange Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 1000 ft. Spool

Bulk Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Corning InfiniCor 300, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F1-111NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$209.98

Quantity Discount
5102050
$188.98$186.48$183.97$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Zip-cord cable is an effective solution for networks where you need fast LAN data speeds over shorter distances. This 1000-foot spool of fiber optic cable has a 62.5/125 micron type OM1 Corning InfiniCor 300 multimode fiber core for optimal performance with 850nm/1300nm light wavelengths and synchronous communication. Riser-rated multimode fiber cable is rated for vertical tray applications and self-extinguish in the case of electrical fires. Before shipment, all of our UL-1666 rated orange zipcord fiber optic cable has been tested for insertion loss and return loss, and received an interferometer inspection, to ensure quality.
Details
  • Part #10F1-111NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568019104
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:32.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31LC-11195 - Corning 95-000-99 Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
Corning 95-000-99 Unicam High-performance Connector, LC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
$20.59
No Reviews
68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$114.45
(1 Review)
31SC-11195 - Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
Corning 95-000-41 Unicam High-performance Connector, SC, 62.5/125 um Multimode (OM1), Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack, Beige Housing, Beige Boot
$19.23
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping