CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 27th in observance of Memorial Day.
FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

ST Female to SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$1.92

Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$1.73$1.62$1.51$CALL

This SC to ST fiber optic converter will connect SC-terminated duplex fiber cable to an ST-terminated duplex fiber cable. This device includes plastic housing.
Part #: 31F1-TC400

Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568043987
  • Connection:ST Female Fiber Port
  • Connection:SC Female Fiber Port
  • Weight:0.03 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Regularly Ordered Together
Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Female to SC Female, Duplex, Plastic Housing - Part Number: 31F1-TC400 ST Female to SC Female Fiber Optic Adapter, Duplex
Qty 1 @ $1.92
+
Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: LCST-11001 1 meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $6.89
=
Total: $8.81

Close & Continue Shopping