Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Corning SC Unicam Connector, 8.3um, OS2, Blue, 95-200-41

SC Connector, 8.3/125µm Single-mode (OS2), Blue Housing/Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-200-41 Unicam - Part #: 31SC-01295

In stock - Usually ships same day

$25.94

Quantity Discount
102550100
$23.35$23.32$23.29$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Corning Cable Systems UniCam High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution.


Approval and Listings: Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3; Intermateability: Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10A and IEC61754-20; Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG


Features:
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors
  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish
  • Boot Color: Blue
  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue
  • Connector Housing Material: Composite
  • Design - Connector Type: SC
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm
  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB IL, -40° to +75°C, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.9 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 44 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.5 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.2 dB
  • Polish: UPC
  • Reflectance (Connector): = -55 dB
  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): -40 °C to 75 °C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
  • Temperature - Operation (US): -40 °F to 167 °F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Details
  • Part #31SC-01295
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
11F2-024NH - Plenum 24 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot
Plenum 24 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning SMF-28 Ultra, Yellow, Spool, 1000 foot
$642.66
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
68F3-01060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Duplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$28.12
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping