Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Corning SC Unicam Connector, 50, OM3/4, Aqua, 95-050-41-X

SC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-050-41-X Unicam - Part #: 31SC-31195

Contact us about availability

$23.27

Quantity Discount
102550100
$20.94$20.92$20.90$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Corning UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation of an LC, SC or ST compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit.



Specifications

  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4 compatible)

  • Keyed: No

  • Product Type (FOJP): Field-Installable Connectors

  • Technology: No-Epoxy/No-Polish

  • Boot Color: Aqua

  • Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic

  • Connector Housing Color: Black

  • Connector Housing Material: Composite

  • Design - Connector Type: SC

  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21

  • Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter: 125 µm

  • Temperature Cycling: = 0.3 dB IL, -40° to +75°C, 21 cycles

  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (Metric): 4.9 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength 900µ Cable (US): 1.1 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (Metric): 50 N. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable (US): 11 lb. change = 0.2 dB. FOTP-6

  • Insertion Loss, Max_ (Connector): 0.5 dB

  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.1 dB

  • Reflectance (Connector): = -26 dB

  • Temperature - Operation (Metric): -40 °C to 75 °C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

  • Temperature - Operation (US): -40 °F to 167 °F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3

  • Performance guaranteed

  • 100 percent yield guarantee Broad operating temperature range (-40°C to +75°C)

  • Utility and flexibility Factory-polished end face

  • Consistent optical performance Fast termination and no consumables

  • Low installation cost Minimumnsertion loss

  • Optimum optical performance

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews
90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2609.11
No Reviews
68F3-10360 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode ST Connectors, Black Powder Coat
$18.91
No Reviews
10F2-324NH - 24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
24 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125, Corning Clear Curve OM3, 10 Gbit, Aqua, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$1427.84
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping