Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

MTP APC Female 12-Strand Fiber Optic Cable, Type-B, OS2 9/125, Plenum, 40/100Gb, 2m

Plenum 12 Strand MTP/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Type B, Female, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Green Connector, 40/100 Gbps, 2 meter (6.6 foot) - Part #: MPMP-21002

In stock - Usually ships same day

$64.52

Quantity Discount
102550100
$58.07$57.34$56.62$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m7m10m15m30m50m
Product Description

This 2 meter (6.6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO) Female with an APC polish and keyed Type-B. It features 12 fiber strands with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, and has a 9/125 micron core.


MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12 LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.

Details
  • Part #MPMP-21002
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044397
  • End 1:MTP/APC Female Connector
  • End 2:MTP/APC Female Connector
  • Length:2 meters
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00102 - Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
Fiber Optic Cleaning Solution, Pump Bottle, 2 ounce
$27.47
No Reviews
90F1-20107 - Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
$107.51
No Reviews
31F3-00100 - Sticklers CleanWipes, Lint-Free Optical Grade Wipes, 800 count
Sticklers CleanWipes, Lint-Free Optical Grade Wipes, 800 count
$59.51
No Reviews
68F1-20610 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 6 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$189.78
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping