Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

3 meter LC 10-Gigabit Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

LC OM4 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Multimode 50/125, Aqua Jacket, Beige Connector, 3 meter (10 ft) - Part #: LCLC-41003

In stock - Usually ships same day

$9.15

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$8.24$7.69$7.14$CALL

Product Description

This 3 meter (10 feet) aqua 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM4 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

Details
  • Part #LCLC-41003
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568013744
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector:Beige
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads

4 / 5 4/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Some of cables were quality brand like Corning, but others were manufacturing of unknown origin. Seems like in-stock offering is not consistent. I'd prefer a quality brand like Corning over unknown ones.



Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping