Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

30 Meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

In stock - Usually ships same day

$35.25

Quantity Discount
102550100
$31.72$30.20$28.67$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 5m 6m 7m 8m 10m 12m 30m
Product Description This 30 meter (~100 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Part #: LCST-11030

Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044281
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:30 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.62 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - March 05, 2021
KS (Brent, AL)

Exact product, excellent shipping!!

Customers Also ViewedLCST-11103-PL - Plenum LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 3 meter (10 foot)
3 meter Plenum LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
$4.61
No Reviews
LCST-11030 - Fiber Optic Cable, LC / ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 30 meter (98.4 foot)
30 Meter LC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125
$35.25
(1 Review)
LCST-11101 - LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
1 meter LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
$12.39
(1 Review)
LCST-11104 - LC/ST OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot)
4 meter LC/ST OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125
$15.42
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping