Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

7 meter SC/SC OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125

Available in 2-3 days

$16.87

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$15.18$14.40$13.62$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m 15m
Product Description This 7 meter (~23 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM2 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part #: SCSC-11007

SC/SC OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 7 meter (22.9 foot)

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568018961
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:7 meters
  • Color:Gray
  • Weight:0.16 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping