Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

4 meter SC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

SC/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 4 meter (13.1 foot) - Part #: SCSC-11104

In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.21

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.49$6.23$5.97$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 10m 15m 30m
Product Description This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Part No.
SCSC-111##
Length
1M
End A
End B
Connector Type
SC
SC
A1
A2
B1
B2
Insertion Loss
0.06
0.07
0.08
0.09
Details
  • Part #SCSC-11104
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568006159
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.10 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also ViewedSCSC-01201 - SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$6.70
(2 Reviews)
LCST-01201 - LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$6.44
(2 Reviews)
STST-01201 - ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$6.70
No Reviews
SCST-01201 - SC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
SC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$6.70
(1 Review)
Close & Continue Shopping