Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1 Meter LC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

LC/UPC to ST/UPC OS2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Blue LC Connector, 1 meter (3.3 ft) - Part #: LCST-01201

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.70

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.03$5.79$5.55$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m10m
Product Description This 1 Meter (~3 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a single-mode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCST-01201
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568028427
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.04 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - May 08, 2019
ck (BALTIMORE, MD)

Great product and service


5 / 5 5/5 - January 28, 2010
CG (Hillsboro, OR)

While I haven't used them yet, materials are well made.

Customers Also Viewed68F3-02160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$62.66
No Reviews
71F1-41006 - SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1550nm Singlemode, 80 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
SFP 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1550nm Singlemode, 80 km range, MSA Standard Compatible.
$68.03
No Reviews
68F1-10320 - 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 3 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$167.36
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping