CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 29 in observance of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 30.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 4 meter

SC/UPC OS2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 4 meter (13.1 ft) - Part #: SCSC-01204

In stock - Usually ships same day

$6.73

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.06$5.82$5.58$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 7m 10m
Product Description This 4 meter (~13 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCSC-01204
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568031670
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:4 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.17 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping