CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

1000ft Black 2 Fiber Outdoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

2 Strand Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot - Part #: 10F3-002NH

Available in 2-3 days

$124.67

Quantity Discount
5102050
$112.20$111.40$110.60$CALL

Product Description This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 2 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers.

This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.
Details
  • Part #10F3-002NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026560
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:26.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - August 30, 2021
BS (BELLINGHAM, WA)

The product is exactly as listed, works wonders! Sturdy plastic spool, labeled and easy to use.


4 / 5 4/5 - April 09, 2019
MC (SAN DIEGO, CA)

Excellent Price for the quality of cable. Shipping discount does not apply!


5 / 5 5/5 - November 03, 2017
KS (Perry, NY)

Product is excellent and works as advertised

Close & Continue Shopping