CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

5 meter LC/LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 5 meter (16.5 foot) - Part #: LCLC-01205

In stock - Usually ships same day

$15.72

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$14.15$13.28$12.40$CALL


Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Product Description This 5 meter (~16 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCLC-01205
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026072
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:5 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.12 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - April 10, 2018
AC (McLean, VA)

Received quality brand: Corning.

Close & Continue Shopping