Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

25 meter Plenum LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

Plenum LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 25 meter (82 foot) - Part #: LCLC-01225-PL

In stock - Usually ships same day

$36.36

Quantity Discount
102550100
$32.72$30.69$28.67$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
3m 5m 7m 10m 20m 25m
Product Description This 25 meter (~82 feet) plenum fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum rated for installation in plenum spaces of commercial buildings.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCLC-01225-PL
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568044656
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:25 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.52 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed10F2-002NH - 2 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
2 Strand Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$114.20
No Reviews
10F1-001NH - Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot
$122.16
(2 Reviews)
LCSC-01201 - LC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
LC/SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$11.15
(1 Review)
LCLC-01201 - LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Yellow Jacket, Blue Connector, 1 meter (3.3 foot)
$11.02
(2 Reviews)
Close & Continue Shopping