CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

12 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, Green Boot SC/APC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-00212

Contact us about availability

$28.05

Quantity Discount
102550100
$25.24$25.21$25.19$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features singlemode 6 Angled Physical Contact(APC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The green boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/APC cable.
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping