Facebook pixel
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

6 Fiber Pigtail, OM1, Beige Boot LC/PC, 3m

Contact us about availability

$26.76

Quantity Discount
102550100
$24.08$23.39$22.70$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM1(62.5/125) 6 LC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, and White. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The beige boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM1 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Part #: 15F1-12006

6 Strand Fiber Pigtail, OM1 - 62.5/125, Multmode Beige Boot LC/PC connectors, 3 meter

There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping