CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

12 Fiber Pigtail, OM3(50/125) MM(Aqua Boot), LC/PC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 50/125 Multmode(Aqua Boot), OM3, LC/PC connectors, 3 meter - Part #: 15F1-42012

In stock - Usually ships same day

$38.15

Quantity Discount
102550100
$34.34$34.30$34.26$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um pigtail features Multimode OM3(50/125) 12 LC/PC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 6 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The aqua boot on this pigtail denotes a Multimode/OM3 cable. This cable has a typical insertion loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
  • Part #15F1-42012
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • Connector:12 x LC/PC Male Connectors
  • Length:3 meters
  • Connector:Aqua
  • Weight:0.60 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping