Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

12 Fiber Distribution Pigtail, SM, SC/UPC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, SC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail) - Part #: 15F2-00112

In stock - Usually ships same day

$21.38

Quantity Discount
102550100
$19.24$18.96$18.68$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 12 fiber, tight buffered singlemode Distribution pigtail features a yellow jacket and SC/UPC(Ultra Physical Contact) connectors. 3 meter overall length consists of 2 meter distribution tail plus 1 meter 900µm fan out. The fibers are color-coded to the TIA-598-A industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua. This pigtail has a typical Insertion Loss of 0.4dB(max).
Details
  • Part #15F2-00112
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • UPC Number:810076422855
  • End 1:12 x SC/UPC Simplex Male Connectors
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector:Blue
  • Weight:0.50 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90F1-20107 - Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing
$107.51
No Reviews
68F3-00060 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Simplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode Simplex SC Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$18.62
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
31F1-14050 - Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
Mini 40mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$8.40
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping