CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, May 30 in observation of Memorial Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, May 31.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

12 Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, Singlemode, Green Boot SC/APC, 3m

12 Strand Fiber Ribbon Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meters - Part #: 15F2-20012

Contact us about availability

$85.26

Quantity Discount
102550100
$76.73$76.64$76.56$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description Manufactured with Corning fiber, this 900um Ribbon pigtail features 12 singlemode Angled Physical Contact(APC) SC connectors and a 3-meter length. The 12 fibers are color coded to the industry standard: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Rose and Aqua. This pigtail is designed for use for high fiber count splicing applications. The green boot on this pigtail denotes a singlemode/APC cable.
Details
  • Part #15F2-20012
  • Warranty:Manufacturer Defect Limited
  • End 1:12 x SC/APC Male Connectors
  • End 2:12 Bare ends
  • Length:3 meters
  • Connector:Green
  • Weight:1.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping