Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Ribbon/Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit

6-Fiber Ribbon/Buffer Tube Fan-Out Kit, Color Coded 36 inch Tubing Length Accepts 250um - Part #: 15F3-01206

In stock - Usually ships same day

$20.33

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.30$18.28$18.26$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

Our Fan-Out Kits are designed to facilitate an easy breakout from standard Buffer Tubes and/or Ribbon Cables. This kit is pre-configured for 6 fiber applications with 36 inches of 900μm Hytrel tubing in industry-standard color code. Our Fan-Out Kits feature a unique snap-together design that offers the technician the ability to unsnap the unit for reentry if necessary. Each kit comes with the adapters that accommodate round cable configurations, such as Buffer Tubes and Ribbon Cables.


Features

  • Accepts 250μm

  • Industry Color Coded Buffer Tubing

  • Polypropylene tubing

  • ABS Housing

  • 6 Fibers

  • 36 inch tubing

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F2-10210 - 1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
1U Swing Out Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 2 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Black Powder Coat
$118.10
(1 Review)
62F1-00112 - Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
Splice Tray, 12 Position, Fusion Splice, 6.5 inches Long x 4.68 inches Wide x 0.41 High
$24.32
No Reviews
31F1-06050 - 60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
60mm Fusion Splice Sleeves, 50 Pack
$18.49
No Reviews
68F3-21160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Multimode Duplex LC Connectors in Aqua for OM3 and OM4 10Gbit applications, Black Powder Coat
$23.59
(1 Review)


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping