Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Adhesive Cable Tie Mounting Base

Cable Tie Adhesive Mounting Bases, Black,10 pack - Part #: 30FT-12200

Contact us about availability

$12.39

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$11.15$11.14$11.13$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Colors
BlackWhite
Product Description

The adhesive cable tie mounting base are used with 18- and 30-pound cable ties to provide stability when securing bundles. The cable tie adhesive pads are installed using the adhesive backing and/or by securing two screws. The 4-way opening allows the cable ties to be inserted parallel or perpendicular to the wire bundles.



Dimensions: 1.12"L x 1.12"W x 0.22"H

Adhesive Cable Tie Base, 0.18" Max Cable Tie Width, 0.18"' Screw Hole Dia., Black, 10/pkg

Details
  • Part #30FT-12200
  • Warranty:1 year
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:1.00 lbs
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed68F1-20410 - 2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel,  Capacity 4 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
2U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 4 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Lexan Front Door, Black Powder Coat
$183.94
No Reviews
30FT-01000 - Cable Management Spool, metal
Cable Management Spool, metal
$18.57
No Reviews
15F1-00112 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Blue Boot), SC/UPC, 3 meter
$30.81
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping