Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/APC, Single Mode, 2dB

Inline Fixed Optical Attenuator, SC/APC, Single Mode, Male to Female, 2 dB - Part #: 32F2-00002

Contact us about availability

$17.14

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$15.43$14.98$14.54$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product
Product Description

A fiber optic attenuator is used to reduce the power of the laser in a fiber link. Sometimes the power of a fiber signal can be too high potentially causing damage to optical receivers in the hardware. In this instance, a fiber attenuator would be used to lower that optical signal.


This particular Optical Attenuator features a fixed reduction of 2 decibels and is applicable to single-mode fiber links requiring SC/APC connectors.

Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed31F3-00105 - Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
$68.67
No Reviews
61F2-01001 - Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
Fiber Wall Mount Patch Panel Enclosure, Unloaded, Holds 2 Adapter Plates, Black
$167.68
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews
15F1-00212 - 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meter
12 Strand Fiber Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode(Green Boot), SC/APC, 3 meter
$25.25
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping