Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator, Rugged Housing - Part #: 90F1-20107

In stock - Usually ships same day

$107.51

Quantity Discount
5102050
$96.76$96.65$96.54$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Product Description

The Fiber Optic Pocket Fault Locator is designed to be rugged, compact and lightweight. The unit is 7.1" in length and weighs only 4.5oz. This fiber optic cable visual fault locator has a 30-hour battery life in continuous mode and 40 hours in modulated mode. The bright 650nm laser in this visual fault locator ensures fast and easy location of fault points in fiber optic patchcords, patchpanels and enclosures. As a fiber optic cable visual fault locator, it can also be used to identify fibers in multi-fiber cables. The Fiber Optic Pocket Fault Locator is designed for both singlemode and multimode fiber optic applications. These units are shipped with two "AA" batteries and a belt holster.


  • All aluminum construction
  • 650nm laser
  • Small pocket sized design
Details
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2784.95
No Reviews
10F1-0012H - Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 2000 foot
Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable, Duplex, OS2 9/125 Singlemode, Corning, Yellow, Riser Rated, Spool, 2000 foot
$138.38
No Reviews
15F2-00112 - 12 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, SC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail)
12 Strand Fiber Distribution Pigtail, Singlemode, SC/UPC Connectors, Blue Boots, 3 meter(1m 900um fanout + 2m distribution tail)
$25.03
No Reviews
Close & Continue Shopping