FREE SHIPPING On Orders Over $50 * Restrictions Apply
Login / Register
1-888-212-8295
Cart:
0
items
Products
Contact Us

10ft Cat5e Purple Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless

Product Filters
In stock - Usually ships same day

$2.16

Quantity Discount
1002505001000
$1.95$1.86$1.77$CALL


Alternate Colors

Alternate Lengths
1ft 2ft 3ft 5ft 7ft 10ft 14ft 25ft 50ft 100ft
Cat5e Ethernet cables of the 10 foot length have a variety of uses. These cables will suffice for connecting routers/switches to Cable/DSL modems, computers to routers/switches or even in the server/network room for connecting ports on patch panels. These Ethernet Cables are great for the home office or any other environment.

This particular cable is a purple UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) bootless patch cable. The connectors are wired to the T568B standard. The individual conductors are 24 AWG (American wire gauge) stranded pure copper. Cat5e patch cables are stranded to improve flexibility. Pure copper conductors provide the best signal possible. The RJ45 plug features gold connectors to prevent corrosion thus ensuring a longer cable life. Our Cat5e Ethernet patch cables exceed the EIA/TIA-568-C standard.
Part #: 10X6-14110

Cat5e Purple Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless, 10 foot

  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568010293
  • End 1:Cat5e Male Plug
  • End 2:Cat5e Male Plug
  • Length:10 feet
  • Color:Purple
  • Wire Gauge:24 AWG
  • Weight:0.26 lbs
Helpful Downloads

5 / 5 5/5 - November 24, 2015
JK (Tullahoma, TN)

Cable works as expected.


5 / 5 5/5 - October 20, 2011
BE (Vicksburg, MS)

I got exactly what I ordered.

Regularly Ordered Together
Cat5e Purple Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless, 10 foot - Part Number: 10X6-14110 10ft Cat5e Purple Ethernet Patch Cable, Bootless
Qty 1 @ $2.16
+
10 Gigabit Aqua LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125, 1 meter (3.3 foot) - Part Number: LCLC-31001 1 meter 10Gb Aqua LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 (View Part)
Qty 1 @ $7.37
=
Total: $9.53

Related Products311-120GR - Cat5e Keystone Jack, Green, Toolless, RJ45 Female

 
$3.23
Cat5e Keystone Jack, Green, Toolless, RJ45 Female...

311-120YL - Cat5e Keystone Jack, Yellow, Toolless, RJ45 Female

 
$3.23
Cat5e Keystone Jack, Yellow, Toolless, RJ45 Female...

30D1-56551 - Lan Tester Network Cable tester, Pin Configuration/Wire Map Results

 
$57.99
Lan Tester Network Cable tester, Pin Configuration...

300-313SE - Cat5e Single Surface Mount Box, Unshielded

 
$3.49
Cat5e Single Surface Mount Box, Unshielded...

Close & Continue Shopping