Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male Simplex Adapter

SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male Simplex Adapter - Part #: 30F1-32120

Contact us about availability

$12.21

Quantity Discount
2050100250
$10.99$10.97$10.96$CALL

Product Description The SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male Simplex Fiber Adapter provides a solution for applications where two different kinds of fiber polishes need to be linked with each other. Fiber adapter enables reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.
Details
  • Part #30F1-32120
  • Warranty:1 year manufacturer's warranty
  • Connection:SC/APC Simplex Port
  • Connection:SC/UPC Simplex Connector
  • Color:Nickel
  • Weight:0.02 lbs

5 / 5 5/5 - February 17, 2024
TH (SCOTT, LA)

Item was exactly as advertised on web site.

Customers Also Viewed31F1-52310 - SC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 900um boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack
SC OM3 50um Fiber Optic Splice Connector, 900um boot, 900um fiber stub, 10-pack
$68.14
No Reviews
31F3-00105 - Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
Cleaner, Pen-Style for SC, ST, & FC Connectors
$68.67
No Reviews
68F3-02160 - LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
LGX Compatible Adapter Plate featuring a Bank of 6 Singlemode LC Quad Connectors in Blue for OS1 and OS2 applications, Black Powder Coat
$62.66
No Reviews
68F1-41220 - 4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
4U Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Capacity 12 LGX Adapter Plates / Cassettes / Modules, Unloaded, Solid Door, Black Powder Coat
$237.30
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping