CableWholesale will be closed on Monday, July 4th in observation of Independence Day. We will be open for our normal hours on Tuesday, July 5.
 Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles
Product Filters

10 meter LC/SC OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125

LC/SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125, 10 meter (33 foot) - Part #: LCSC-11110

In stock - Usually ships same day

$20.27

Quantity Discount
102550100
$18.25$17.21$16.17$CALL

There are no reviews yet.

Alternate Lengths
1m 2m 3m 4m 5m 6m 7m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Product Description This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #LCSC-11110
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568016110
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:10 meters
  • Color:Orange
  • Weight:0.22 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Close & Continue Shopping