Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 3 meter

SC/UPC to ST/UPC OS2 Duplex 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OFNR, Singlemode 9/125, Yellow Jacket, Blue SC Connector, 3 meter (10 ft) - Part #: SCST-01203

In stock - Usually ships same day

$7.37

Quantity Discount
50100250500
$6.64$6.37$6.11$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1m2m3m5m7m10m
Product Description This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

(Not for Home Theater)
Details
  • Part #SCST-01203
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568020599
  • Converts:Converts back and forth between SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug and ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:3 meters
  • Color:Yellow
  • Weight:0.08 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping