Login / Register 
Contact Us
Shop By Category
Shop CableWholesale's biggest price breaks!Extreme Deals! New ProductsNew Products Technical ArticlesTechnical Articles

1000ft Black Plenum 6 Fiber Outdoor Fiber Cable, 50/125, OM3

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Corning, Plenum Rated, Black, Spool, 1000ft - Part #: 11F3-306NH

In stock - Usually ships same day

$417.24

Quantity Discount
5102050
$375.52$373.93$372.35$CALL

There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review this product

Alternate Lengths
1000ft2000ft
Product Description This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated Plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 50/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49. It also maintains compliance with legacy and LED based systems per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 607-1-41.

This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.
Details
  • Part #11F3-306NH
  • Warranty:Lifetime
  • UPC Number:846568026942
  • End 1:Bare end
  • End 2:Bare end
  • Length:1000 feet
  • Color:Black
  • Weight:20.00 lbs
Helpful Downloads
There are not enough ratings for this product to produce an average rating.
Customers Also Viewed90F1-50000 - Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
Corning UniCam High-Performance Installation Toolkit, LC, SC and ST Compatible
$2609.11
No Reviews
31SC-31195 - SC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-050-41-X Unicam
SC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-050-41-X Unicam
$23.27
No Reviews
31LC-31195 - LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
LC Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Black Housing / Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/2.0mm/3.0mm – Corning Unicam 95-050-99-X
$23.27
No Reviews
31ST-31195 - ST Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Amber Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-050-51-X Unicam
ST Connector, 50/125µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), Amber Housing & Aqua Boot, Boot 900µm/3.0mm - Corning 95-050-51-X Unicam
$23.27
No Reviews


Frustrated waiting for customer service? We get it, call us and see the difference!


What Our Customers Have To Say


Close & Continue Shopping